Serbia-Azerbaijan friendship concert was held in Serbian city Novi Bechey
On 27th of June 2015 on the basis of agreement signed between “Serbia in the rhythm of Europe” and municipality of NoviBechey city the Serbia-Azerbaijan friendship concert with participation of school children was held in this city. On the opening ceremony of concert schoolchildren of NoviBechey sang national anthems of Azerbaijan and Serbia. By the invitation of leadership of NoviBechey city the diplomats of the Embassy of the Republic of Azerbaijan to the Republic of Serbia, as well as representatives of Azerbaijan Cultural Center in Belgrade and Serbia-Azerbaijan Trade Chamber visited the above mentioned concert.
In the framework of visit representatives of Azerbaijan had meeting with leadership on the city in the municipality of Novi Bechey. During this meeting the recent rapid development of relations between Azerbaijan and Serbia and their improvement toward the level of strategic partnership was underlined with satisfaction and it was mentioned that the mutual visits of heads of states gave strong impulse to the strengthening on this relationship.