Foreign Minister of the Republic of Azerbaijan Elmar Mammadyarov paid a working visit to the Republic of Serbia to take part at the 22nd OSCE Ministerial Council Meeting (3-4 December, 2015)
On the sidelines of the OSCE Ministerial Council Meeting Foreign Minister Elmar Mammadyarov met with Frank-Walter Steinmeier, Federal Foreign Minister of Germany,  Harlem Desir, Secretary of State for European Affairs of France, George Vella, Foreign Minister of the Republic of MaltaIgnacio Ybanez, Spanish Secretary of State for Foreign AffairsMichael Link, Director of the OSCE Office for Democratic Institutions and Human RightsHerbert Salber, European Union Special Representative for the South Caucasus and the OSCE Minsk Group Co-chairs.
Foreign Minister Elmar Mammadyarov also took part in the 26th Meeting of the Organization for Democracy and Economic Development – GUAM Council of Ministers of Foreign Affairs which took place on December 3rd, 2015, in Belgrade in the margins of the 22nd OSCE Ministerial Meeting.
The statement of the Foreign Minister Elmar Mammadyarov is available at the following link: http://mfa.gov.az/news/909/3676